Pixel2Tech
All projects
WebsitesCustom Websites

Reacon Group — website

Reacon Group presents itself as a global print, packaging and communications partner, producing everything from packaging and retail activations to personalized mail from its Sydney production floor. Pixel2Tech built the Reacon Group website as white-label development partner for a digital agency, delivering a custom site for the agency's client.

Client
Reacon Group
Practice
Websites
Service
Custom Websites
Engagement
White-label partner

The work

What we built for Reacon Group (white-label)

reacongroup.com
Reacon Group site homepage on desktop
Reacon Group site homepage on desktop

Scroll the homepage

The full homepage as it appears on desktop. Scroll inside the window.

reacongroup.com
Reacon Group full homepage on desktop
Reacon Group full homepage

On mobile

Most visitors arrive on their phones, so the mobile layout matters most.

  • Reacon Group site on mobile, screen 1
Visit the live site

Project brief

Deliverables

  • Custom website build
  • Solutions and industry page structure
  • Home page with service sections
  • Start an order and contact routes
  • Scroll animations
  • Mobile layout

The challenge

Reacon sells three quite different services, print and production, mailing and fulfillment, and data-driven communications, to buyers in regulated sectors such as banking, pharmaceuticals and government. It is also one company in a wider group, so the site has to explain where it fits and point to its sister businesses without losing visitors.

Our approach

A floating pill navigation links About Us, Solutions, Our Industries, Our Works and Blogs, with Start an Order and Contact Us buttons always in view. The home page opens on a dark hero with the brand's positioning and two calls to action, then a client logo strip, a certifications row, an introduction to the group with cards for its four sister companies, and three long service sections that each list capabilities and link to a detail page. An industries section, partner quotes, an FAQ and a closing call to action complete the page.

The outcome

A B2B website that explains three service lines and six industries from one home page and gives procurement teams a direct route to start an order or contact the team. The four sister companies are one click away, so visitors who need a different service can still find it within the group.

Platform
Custom build (Tailwind CSS, Alpine.js, GSAP)
Site type
B2B print, packaging and communications services
Key pages
Solutions, industries, our works, start an order

How we did it

  1. Step 01

    Structure

    Solutions are grouped into print and production, mailing and fulfillment, and data-driven innovation, each with sub-pages such as commercial print, direct mail, warehousing and data unification.

  2. Step 02

    Trust signals

    Client logos, a row of the certifications the company holds and partner quotes sit high on the home page, where B2B buyers look for them first.

  3. Step 03

    Group and industries

    Cards link out to the four sister companies in the Westman Group, and an industries section covers banking and finance, hospitality, e-commerce, pharmaceuticals, charities and government.

  4. Step 04

    Build and mobile

    The site is built with Tailwind CSS, Alpine.js and GSAP scroll animations, and on phones the hero, buttons and service sections stack into one column behind a menu button.

Tools and platforms

  • Custom HTML
  • Tailwind CSS
  • Alpine.js
  • GSAP ScrollTrigger
  • Microsoft IIS

Why this project matters

B2B buyers comparing print and mailing suppliers want to see capabilities, sector experience and credentials before they make contact. A site that puts all three on one page, with an order route always visible, shortens that research.

Questions about this project

What is the Reacon Group website built with?

It is a custom build using Tailwind CSS for styling, Alpine.js for interactive elements and GSAP for scroll animations, served from a Microsoft IIS server.

Do you work white-label for agencies?

Yes. We build Shopify stores and websites under the agency's brand, with an NDA when needed, so the work is presented as the agency's own. Share the scope and we will send a fixed quote after a short call.

Have a project like this in mind?

Tell us what you're working on. We'll come back with a clear plan and a realistic timeline.

Send a project brief
WhatsApp us